GET TICKETS

SEE FULL CLASS DESCRIPTIONS

day 1

Friday
July 19
8:30am - 12:30pm
Dr. Cliff Faver (Room 1- upstairs)
Hair & Skin 101
8:30am - 2:30pm
Malinda Malone & Krista Kurvers (Room 4)
Pet CPR Certification
9:00am - 11:00am
Anjie Coates (Room 2)
Small Mammal Grooming
9:00am - 10:00am
Chris Anthony (Room 3)
Replacing Burnout with Joy
10:30am - 12:30pm
Mindy Dinwiddie (Room 3)
Asian Fusion for Poodles
11:30am - 1:30pm
Erin Huland (Room 2)
Intro to Model Dogs
1:00pm - 6:00pm
Blake Hernandez (Room 1 - upstairs)
How To Start the Road to Master Certification
1:00pm - 7:00pm
Mary Oquendo (Room 3)
Mobile Grooming Workshop
1:00pm - 4:00pm

Mock Show

2:00pm - 7:00pm
4:30pm - 6:30pm

Show Prep Workshop

day 2

Saturday July 20
8:00am - 1:00pm
Dr. Cliff Faver (Room 1 - Upstairs)
The Best Work is the Prep Work
8:00am - 10:00am
Irina McGrath of Northwest Mutual. (Room 2)
Financial Planning
8:00am - 9:30am
Olga Zabelinskaya (Room 4)
Bichon Pet Trim
10:30am- 12:00pm
River Lee (Room 2)
Preparing for Retirement
10:00am- 11:30am
Krista Kurvers. (Room 3)
Pet Body Language For The Groomer
10:00am- 11:30am
Jayne Gallagher (Room 4)
Cute Faces & Tweaked Tails
12:00pm- 1:30pm
12:00pm- 1:00pm
12:30pm- 4:30pm
1:30pm - 2:30pm
Michelle Knowles. (Room 1 - Upstairs)
The Psychology of Dogs
1:30pm - 3:00pm
Catherine Opson (Room 4)
Poodle Up-Do & Finishing Techniques
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Anjie Coates (Room 3)
Tool & Dryer Maintenance
5:00pm - 6:30pm
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Chris Anthony (Room 1 - Upstairs)
Dealing with Loss & Bereavement
3:30pm - 5:00pm
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Michelle Knowles (Room 1 - Upstairs)
Skin Assessment; What Am I Looking At
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Erin Huland (Room 3)
Creative Airbrush Techniques
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Tyler Moyer (Room 4)
Clipper Blade Care
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Chris Anthony (Room 1 - Upstairs)
When It’s Time

day 3

Sunday
July 21
8:00am - 1:00pm
Dr. Cliff Faver (Room 1 - Upstairs)
Advanced Hair & Skin Certificate Workshop
8:00am - 9:30am
Anjie Coates (Room 2)
Creating Culture
8:00am - 9:30am
Malinda Malone (Room 3)
Pet Nutrition For The Groomer
8:00am - 12:00pm
Dr. Molly Rowland (Room 4)
Building Your Dream Team
10:00am- 12:00pm
Anjie Coates (Room 2)
Personal Safety
10:00am- 11:30pm
Chris Anthony (Room 3)
And What Did We Learn Today?
12:30pm - 2:30pm
Dr. Molly Rowland (Room 4)
Pricing for Success
1:30pm - 2:30pm
Brenda Mendez (Room 1 Upstairs)
Are You A Cat Groomer?
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Chris Anthony (Room 3)
Delighting Doodle Owners
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Brenda Mendez (Room 1 Upstairs)
Like Wrangling Cats - Live Demo
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Mindy Dinwiddie (Room 4)

Geriatric Dog Certificate Workshop
4:00pm - 5:00pm
4:30pm - 5:30pm
River Lee (Room 1 Upstairs)
Money or Morals

SEE FULL CLASS DESCRIPTIONS

Copyright ©  - Rocky Mountain Groom Expo
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram